?

Log in

*anger* - Camp Narnia [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Camp Narnia

[ website | My Website ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

*anger* [Dec. 16th, 2006|06:47 pm]
Camp Narnia

campnarnia

[lilymc]
[Current Location |Katimahouse. Redvers, Saskatchewan.]
[mood |worriedworried]
[music |Talk- Coldplay]

Hey guys...

So, I'm discovering a sick revelation here... the generation of people who I was a camper with? The ones I was excited about being a councillor with?

Yeah, many of them aren't returning. This is what I know.
-Bax "may or may not" be back
-Jesse won't be back
-Bayley and Paige will be.
-Jeff will not.

So everyone else, sign off. Yay or nay. Back or not?
I will be.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: chibiku
2006-12-17 10:17 am (UTC)
Jesse won't

...

you're kidding me

I think I might cry
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibiku
2006-12-17 10:18 am (UTC)
what the hell is this UGHHH

WHY
WHY ARE PEOPLE NOT OKAY WITH CAMP ANYMORE
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: def_3
2006-12-17 05:55 pm (UTC)
yeah jesse's going to england... grrrr...
but baxter?! goddamn that boy.....
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilymc
2006-12-17 10:15 pm (UTC)
that is *exactly* what I said.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: chibiku
2006-12-19 06:12 am (UTC)
NOoOoOOo :(
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: fypbtaimt
2006-12-17 08:43 pm (UTC)
alot of people are leaving.
most people are leaving.
I'm not leaving anyways. not until they sell the camp (holy shit) or fire me.
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: lilymc
2006-12-17 10:14 pm (UTC)
cool
who are you? lol
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)